?

Log in

EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS

Nov. 9th, 2005

01:49 am - wha wha what?????????

Yo how come no one has posted anything in this jawn in a long ass time. I mean there is a shit load of new shit to post about. Come on people!

Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: Kidney Thieves- Crazy

Jun. 27th, 2005

07:39 pm - sucka loo lloo

So I'm thinking, maybe I should just edit the footage will already have for ROBOCOP and let that be that. There are only a few scenes left out, namely: The Drug Warehouse raid; "Dick Jones!!! I work for DICK JONES!!"  and then the whole ending with Barticor and his guys fighting robocop in the oil factory place. Then some little scenes here and there. What do you bitchs think? -- PHILLIP

04:10 am - holyness is never found.

Ive decided not to re=post my comics and pics here becuz you all have me a friend eitherway around, just the general public who might stumble into this community wont see the stuff. i dunno. untill we start having outside people join this community, i'll keep my steaming heap of trash to my journal.

ALSO IF YOU CARE TO LOOK AT OUR PROFILE PAGE, I TRIED TO LIST AS MANY INTERESTS AS POSSIBLE, I KNOW I MISSED A LOT, SO COMMENT WITH SOME INTERESTS I COULD ADD TO THE PROFILE BY COMMENTING, THANKS - PHIL

04:06 am - FUTURE PROJECTS!!!

hey folks. listen as you know, we'll probably be doing these short films all summer long. Here's my list of movies I wanna do, sooooo please add your own ideas or maybe cast a vote on one the following titles::::

1. 5TH ELEMENT
2. A Steven Segal movie or maybe just something that has elements from all of his shitty movies.
3. BATMAN
4. ZOMBIE CRISIS
5. either TERMINATOR ALOT 3: RISE OF THE PONIES or ROBOSCOP VS. TERMINATOR ALOT
6. BUMPING NIGHT SIDE SHOW

Then theres the DARKSTAR comics which Lauren is being lazy about!!! So who knows when Episode3 will come about. The girl has no initiative!!!! You dont have to wait on me!! GOD!!!!

Jun. 20th, 2005

11:03 pm

mood: aggravated
1. YOUR FULL NAME!:

*pfft* I hate doing that

2. YOUR AGE:

20 years. Am I old skooled yet?

3. YOUR OCCUPATION IN EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS?: (examples: actor/actress/artist/musican/crew work):

umm stunt double, actor,...maybe one day another artist? I don't know what else I do.

4. YEAR IN WHICH YOU STARTED WORKING WITH PHIL:

not sure there was that crappy music video for "Closer" haha

5. WHAT DID YOU DO?:

A music video and Robocop parady.

6. EXPLAIN THE EXPERIENCE:

The video was funny as hell. Me humping the half a rubber skeleton while tommy has a gas mask on and is playing the guitar. Robocop yeah you hit me pretty hard but it was worth it. It just one of those things that after it happens you look at it and just laugh at it. Oh yeah the me as the girl hahaha I make a semi sexy chick.

7. THE REASON YOU WORK WITH EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS:

Duh you and Tom are like brothers. Plus it's fun and everyone gets to be creative.

8. MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT WORKING ON OR HELPING ON ONE OF PHIL'S FILMS:

When you punched me in the Robocop movie. Shazam just made it ten times better.

Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: Alien Sex Fiend - Batman

06:43 pm - the goopey poopey


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


CLICK HERE FOR EP 29

Jun. 19th, 2005

08:28 pm

1. YOUR FULL NAME!:

kristin michelle laura barnes... sir!

2. YOUR AGE:

20 years in people years

3. YOUR OCCUPATION IN EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS?: (examples: actor/actress/artist/musican/crew work):

uh... actress, musician, sound engineer???

4. YEAR IN WHICH YOU STARTED WORKING WITH PHIL:

2002

5. WHAT DID YOU DO?:

acted and did soundtrack work for "children of the undertow"

6. EXPLAIN THE EXPERIENCE:

it was... an interesting experience. i enjoyed it and had alot of fun. phil is very talented and it's fun working with such a creative soul.

7. THE REASON YOU WORK WITH EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS:

because i get to hang out with alot of people and be creative with someone else. it's also alot of fun.

8. MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT WORKING ON OR HELPING ON ONE OF PHIL'S FILMS:

when we were filming for children of the undertow, we went out in the woods to where we "lived" which was really a drain in some wall and mark we probably on some crack. most of the footage i really don't think we eused because the interesting stuff was like... mark cutting down a tree screaming "pottstown!!" and beating up what was my little doll then raping it. despite how disturbing it was, it was hilarious watching mark screaming a tthis doll saying "you like that, sweet boy, huh?!?!?"

Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated

03:53 am - more work


Image hosted by Photobucket.com



CLICK HERE FOR LOST EPISODE


...............


Image hosted by Photobucket.com



CLICK HERE FOR EP 28

02:48 am - yea bitches

1. YOUR FULL NAME!: Kimberly Anne Rosario
2. YOUR AGE:21
3. YOUR OCCUPATION IN EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS?: Camerachick, makeup, set design, set construction, stuff...
4. YEAR IN WHICH YOU STARTED WORKING WITH PHIL: 2002
5. WHAT DID YOU DO?: help out on "The Children of Undertow"
6. EXPLAIN THE EXPERIENCE: it was interesting to say the least because i was never in that sort of situation. i had just started dating Phil and was getting to know more and more of his creative, morbid, and sometimes strange personality.
7. THE REASON YOU WORK WITH EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS: becuz it gives me some sort of outlet for the smidge of creativity in me. i get to play with blood and squibs and watch my name in the credits.
8. MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT WORKING ON OR HELPING ON ONE OF PHIL'S FILMS: working on "Within 304" with Doug in Bunny's guest room...and Doug punching a hole through the wall.

Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: bjork-army of me

01:41 am - yes!

1. YOUR FULL NAME!: Lauren Ann Wonder Woman
Umidi
2. YOUR AGE: 19
3. YOUR OCCUPATION IN EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS?:
picture taker
4. YEAR IN WHICH YOU STARTED WORKING WITH PHIL: 2005
5. WHAT DID YOU DO?: take loads of pics
6. EXPLAIN THE EXPERIENCE: i take pictures, amazing experience
7. THE REASON YOU WORK WITH EXPLODING GAS CAN PRODUCTIONS: i love taking pictures
8. MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT WORKING ON OR HELPING ON ONE OF PHIL'S FILMS: i have fun being in the films and taking pictures behind the scenes

Navigate: (Previous 10 Entries)